FPWC - Winners Announcement-01.png

WORLD CHAMPIONS

[FPWC]-Website_Category-School_v2.png

Congratulations!

You have been shortlisted for the World School Champions Prize!

Our representatives will be in touch with your Frog Admin shortly via email.

Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Bukit Indah (Johor, Malaysia)

Sekolah Kebangsaan Petani Jaya (Kedah, Malaysia)

Yardleys School (UK)

Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Choong Cheng (Kedah, Malaysia)

Sekolah Kebangsaan Tanjong Langsat (Johor, Malaysia)

Sekolah Kebangsaan (Felda) Lok Heng Selatan (Johor)

Sekolah Kebangsaan (1) Jalan Meru (Selangor, Malaysia)

Sekolah Kebangsaan Sungai Lalang (Kedah, Malaysia)

Sekolah Kebangsaan (Cina) Hin Hua (Selangor, Malaysia)

Talbot County Public Schools (US)

 
[FPWC]-Website_Category-Student.png
[FPWC]-Website_3-Primary-Students_International.png

To be announced in July!

[FPWC]-Website_3-Secondary-Students_International.png

To be announced in July!


malaysia's winners

[FPWC]-Website_Malaysia_Category-School.png

YES 4G CHAMPIONS

[FPWC]-Website_School_Place-1st_V2.png

PRIMARY SCHOOL

Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Bukit Indah (Johor)

 

SECONDARY SCHOOL

Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Agama Arau (Perlis)

download.png

PRIMARY SCHOOL

Sekolah Kebangsaan Petani Jaya (Kedah)

 

SECONDARY SCHOOL

Sekolah Menengah Kebangasaan Skudai (Johor)

[FPWC]-Website_School_Place-3rd_V2.png

PRIMARY SCHOOL

Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Choong Cheng (Kedah)

 

SECONDARY SCHOOL

Sekolah Menengah Kebangasaan Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi (Selangor)

 

FROG APPLIANCE CHAMPIONS

[FPWC]-Website_School_Place-1st_V2.png

Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Linggiu (Johor)

download.png

Sekolah Kebangsaan Biak (Kelantan)

[FPWC]-Website_School_Place-3rd_V2.png

Sekolah Kebangsaan Besout 5 (Perak)

 
[FPWC]-Website_Malaysia_Category-Student.png

YES 4G CHAMPIONS

[FPWC]-Website_3-Primary-Students_Malaysia.png

1st Place

Nur Auni Hadhirah Binti Mohd Khairudin

Sekolah Kebangsaan Lembah Keramat

Selangor

 

2nd Place

Sharveen AL Maniyarasu

Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Ladang Edinburgh

Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur

 

3rd Place

Sivarshiny A/P Maniyarasu

Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Ladang Edinburgh

Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur

[FPWC]-Website_3-Secondary-Students_Malaysia.png

1st Place

Nur Farzana Haziqah Binti Jali

Kolej Tun Datu Tuanku HJ Bujang

Sarawak

 

2nd Place

Isamuddin Tan

Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Padang Negara

Terengganu

 

3rd Place

Kong Ming Chai

Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sg Maong

Sarawak

 

FROG APPLIANCE CHAMPIONS

[FPWC]+Visual_3May18-48.png

1st Place

Muhammad Dzulfar Muaz Bin Zulkifli

Sekolah Kebangsaan Biak

Kelantan

[FPWC]+Student_+2nd+Place.png

2nd Place

Muhammad Ilyasin Bin Ismail

Sekolah Kebangsaan Biak

Kelantan

[FPWC]+Student_3rd+Place.png

3rd Place

Mohamad Akhil B Mohd Rafi

Sekolah Kebangsaan Biak

Kelantan